2021 08 07 Knoxville 360 Shane Golobic Giovanni Scelzi Paul Arch Photo Dsc 1042 (134)
Shane Golobic (17W) leads Gio Scelzi (18) last year's 360 Knoxville Nationals at Knoxville (Iowa) Raceway.

Larson Among 102 Entries For 360 Nationals

KNOXVILLE, Iowa — Seven days before the start of the 32nd 360 Knoxville Nationals presented by Great Southern Bank, the entry list for the three-day event (Aug. 4-6) stood at 102 cars.

Reigning 360 Nationals champion Gio Scelzi is among the entries aboard the familiar KPC Racing No. 18. Scelzi is scheduled to participate in Thursday night’s preliminary program.

However, the biggest name on the entry list is reigning Knoxville Nationals winner Kyle Larson, who is scheduled to drive Paul Silva’s familiar No. 57 during the Friday night qualifying program.

Other former winners entered are Terry McCarl, who is racing full time in the 360 class this season, Brian Brown, Clint Garner and Wayne Johnson.

Overall, the entry list is a who’s who of sprint car racing, including Knoxville Raceway regulars and a slew of drivers who race with the traveling All Star Circuit of Champions.

The All Star contingent is led by reigning series champion Tyler Courtney and includes Parker Price-Miller, Zeb Wise and Cory Eliason.

Knoxville Raceway 410 sprint car regulars Aaron Reutzel, Matt Juhl, Ryan Giles, Justin Henderson, Austin McCarl, Lynton Jeffrey, Carson McCarl and Ian Madsen are also entered.

Teenager Corey Day and veteran Shane Golobic will be among the representatives from California, while Chase Randall a frequent winner on the Iowa-based Sprint Invaders tour this season, will also be in the field.

Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Series regulars Jason Martin, Brandon Anderson, Dylan Westbrook, Garet Williamson, Ryan Bickett and Blake Hahn will also compete.

Reigning USAC champions Buddy Kofoid (midget) and Brady Bacon (sprint car) have also filed entries, as has former World of Outlaws champion Daryn Pittman and the country’s leading 410 sprint car feature winner Anthony Macri.

Teenage sensation Ryan Timms, a frequent winner in midgets and sprint cars, will also participate in the 360 Nationals.

360 Knoxville Nationals Entry List

Aug. 4

1          TBA
2          Alex Pettas      Tempe, Ariz.

2P        Chase Porter   St. Joseph, Mo.

3          Ayrton Gennetten       Gravois Mills, Mo.

3P        Sawyer Phillips            Pleasantville, Iowa

4h        Cody Hansen   Nunda, S.D.
5          Brady Forbrook           Morgan, Minn.

5a        Alex Vande Voort        Knoxville, Iowa

6c        Logan Calderwood      Goodyear, Ariz.

7c        Devin Kline      Knoxville, Iowa

7m       Chance Morton           Coweta, Okla.
7taz     Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, Iowa

8          Aaron Reutzel Pleasantville, Iowa

09        Matt Juhl         Tea, S.D.

9          Chase Randall, Waco, Texas

9g        Ryan Giles       Grimes, Iowa

9m       Ricky Montgomery     Denver, Colo.

10P      Dylan Postier  Stillwater, Okla.
11        Roger Crockett            Broken Arrow, Okla.

11m     Parker Price-Miller      Kokomo, Ind.
13v      Seth Brahmer  Wisner, Neb.
14        Corey Day       Clovis, Calif.

15h      Sam Hafertepe Jr.       Sunnyvale, Texas

16        Dustin Clark    Agency, Iowa
17w     Shane Golobic Rocklin, Calif.
18        Gio Scelzi         Fresno, Calif.
18r       Tyler Rabenberg         Cambridge, Minn.

19        Wes Wofford  Alamasordo, N.M.

20        Anthony Macri            Dillsburg, Pa.

21k      Thomas Kennedy        Winnipeg, Manitoba

22        Ryan Leavitt    Knoxville, Iowa

22w     Aaron Werner Coman, S.D.

22x      Riley Goodno  Knoxville, Iowa

23        Devon Dobie   Wapakaneta, Ohio

24n      Nathan Mills   Bondurant, Iowa

24w     Garet Williamson        Kingdom City, Mo.

26        Zeb Wise         Angola, Ind.
35        Skylar Prochaska         Lakefield, Minn.

36        Jason Martin   Crete, Neb.

44        Chris Martin    Ankeny, Iowa

45        Rusty Hickman            Bendigo, Victoria

45x      Kyler Johnson  Quinter, Kan.

53        Joe Beaver      Knoxville, Iowa

55t       McKenna Haase          Des Moines, Iowa

55b      Brandon Anderson     Glenpool, Okla.

70        Calvin Landis   Knoxville, Iowa

71        Cory Eliason    Visalia, Calif.

75au    Tyler Blank      California, Mo.

83h      Justin Henderson        Tea, S.D.

88        Austin McCarl Altoona, Iowa

91        Kyle Reinhardt Abbottstown, Pa.
95        Matt Covington           Genpool, Okla.

Aug. 5

1cc       Clayton Christianson   Spencer, Iowa

1a        John Anderson            Des Moines, Iowa

2k        Lynton Jeffrey Sydney, Australia

1x        Tim Crawley, Benton, Ark.
2c        Wayne Johnson, Tuttle, Okla.
2d        Dylan Opdahl, Madison, S.D.
2jr        Kelly Miller, Coaldale, Alberta

2m       Davey Heskin  St. Michael, Minn.

3m       Michael Pennel           Rapid City, S.D.

4          Cam Martin     Ankeny, Iowa

4d        Charles Davis Jr.          Buckeye, Ariz.
4s        Adam Speckman         Elder, S.D.
4w       Jamie Ball        Knoxville, Iowa

5t         Ryan Timms    Wheatland, Okla.

 6         Kelby Watt      Adel, Iowa
6J         Jett Carney      Idalou, Texas
7b        Ben Brown      Marshall, Mo.

7bc      Tyler Courtney            Indianapolis, Ind.

8h        Jacob Hughes  Hartford, S.D.

8m       Tyler Kade Morton      Coweta, Okla.
11x      Michael Kofoid            Penngrove, Calif.
11n      Harli White      Lindsay, Okla.
14t       Brooke Tatnell Sans Souci, Australia

15        Bobby Mincer Burlington, Iowa

16a      Colby Copeland           Rocklin, Calif.

17b      Ryan Bickett Ramona, S.D.

21        Brian Brown    Grain Valley, Mo.

21g      Gunner Ramey            Sedalia, Mo.

21h      Brady Bacon    Winchester, Ind.

22k      Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, S.D.

24        Terry McCarl   Altoona, Iowa

24t       Christopher Thram     Sanborn, Minn.

27        Carson McCarl Altoona, Iowa

27b      Jake Bubak      Arvada, Colo.
27h      Daryn Pittman Owasso, Okla.
28        Luke Verardi Taylorville, Ill.

33        Alan Zoute      Knoxville, Iowa

39        TBA

40        Clint Garner    Sioux Falls, S.D.

41        Chase Moran  Fultonville, N.Y.

47x      Dylan Westbrook        Scotland, Ontario

49x      Cale Thomas   Fairland, Ind.

50z      Zach Chappell Talala, Okla.
52        Blake Hahn      Sapulpa, Okla.

57        Kyle Larson      Elk Grove, Calif.

64        Ian Madsen     St. Marys, Australia

83        Austin Miller   Lacona, Iowa
84        Scott Bogucki  McLaren Vale, Australia
99        Tony Rost        Omaha, Neb.

199      Ryan Bowers   Nowthen, Minn.

error: Content is protected !!